SEARCH RESULTS
 369 books found. Showing books: 1 till 40
1 2 3 4 | next > | last >>Search again

(LAMMENS, G.N.). 'Houdt dan de lofzang gaande...' Opstellen over Kerk en Eredienst aangeboden aan Prof. dr. G.N. Lammens ter gelegenheid van zijn zestigste verjaardag. (Kampen): J.H. Kok, 1983. Wrappers (paperback) x,234 pp.: portrait.; 24 cm. - (spine faded, corners sl. bumped, although good copy). ISBN: 9024225167
| Booknumber: 10760 | Price: EUR 12.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

ALLMEN, JEAN-JACQUES VON. Essai sur le repas du Seigneur. Neuchatel (Suise): Éditions Delachaux et Niestlé, 1966. Wrappers (paperback) 124,iv pp.; 23 cm. - "Cahiers Théologiques. 55" (spine, covers and paper sl. browned, small monastic library ticket and stamp) Still very good.
| Booknumber: 24984 | Price: EUR 15.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

ANONYMUS - ANTIPHONARIUM ROMANUM: Antiphonarium Romanum, geschikt om de vesperen te zingen in de Roomsch-Catholyke kerke der Nederlandsche Zendinge. Vijfde uitgave. Amsterdam: de wed. F.J. van Tetroode, 1803. Small 8vo (15,5 x 10,5 cm) Contemporary calf, back finely gilt in compartments, with green title-label. (corners bumped, a few other sl. imperfections to the leather). (xvi), 408, lxxxviii pp. and engraved frontispiece and also 6 other engraved plates. - Good copy of an intensively used book with annotated music throughout. Text of all the songs in Latin. Only the contents (Bladwyzer) and titles in Dutch. See image.
| Booknumber: 26192 | Price: EUR 200.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

ARNOLD, F.X. & B. FISCHER. (eds.) Die Messe in der Glaubensverkündigung. Kerygmatische fragen. Herausgegeben von Professor Franz Xaver Arnold, Tübingen und Professor Balthasar Fischer, Trier. Freiburg: Verlag Herder, 1950. Orig. brown cloth, gilt. xiv,392 pp. With 7 plates. - (library stamps, name on endpaper, spine sl. faded, although still good copy)
| Booknumber: 3889 | Price: EUR 12.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

ARNOLD, F.X. & B. FISCHER. (eds.) Die Messe in der Glaubensverkündigung. Kerygmatische fragen. Herausgegeben von Professor Franz Xaver Arnold, Tübingen und Professor Balthasar Fischer, Trier. 2. Auflage. Freiburg: Verlag Herder, 1953. Orig. brown cloth, gilt. With dustjacket. xiv,396 pp. With 7 plates. - (name on endpaper, spine sl. faded, d.j. dam., although still good copy)
| Booknumber: 5957 | Price: EUR 15.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

ARNOLD, F.X. & B. FISCHER. (eds.) Die Messe in der Glaubensverkündigung. Kerygmatische fragen. Herausgegeben von Professor Franz Xaver Arnold, Tübingen und Professor Balthasar Fischer, Trier. 2. Auflage. Freiburg: Verlag Herder, 1953. Orig. brown cloth, gilt. With dustjacket. xiv,396 pp. With 7 plates. - (ex-libris on endpaper, d.j. dam., although still good copy)
| Booknumber: 8303 | Price: EUR 15.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

ARNOLD, F.X. & B. FISCHER. (eds.) Die Messe in der Glaubensverkündigung. Kerygmatische fragen. Herausgegeben von Professor Franz Xaver Arnold, Tübingen und Professor Balthasar Fischer, Trier. 2. Auflage. Freiburg: Verlag Herder, 1953. Orig. brown cloth, gilt. xiv,396 pp. With 7 plates.; 24 cm. - (library labels, stamps, sl. browned, although still good).
| Booknumber: 12420 | Price: EUR 12.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

ASMUSSEN, HANS. Ordnung des Gottesdienstes. München: Chr. Kaiser Verlag, 1936. Wrappers (paperback) xxxii,288 pp.: music.; 24 cm. Uncut. - "Gottesdienstlehre. 3" (spine, covers and paper sl. browned, ex-libris stamp. few lines with pencil, worn but still good copy).
| Booknumber: 10733 | Price: EUR 10.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BANK, J.A. Geschiedenis der katholieke kerkmuziek. Deel I: De liturgische muziek. Het gregoriaans. Amsterdam: A. Bank, 1947. Orig. blue half cloth. 192 pp. Illustrations.; 27 cm. Text in Dutch. - (paper sl. browned) Very good.
| Booknumber: 25160 | Price: EUR 16.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BANK, J.A. Geschiedenis der katholieke kerkmuziek. Deel I: De liturgische muziek. Het gregoriaans. Amsterdam: A. Bank, 1947. Orig. blue half cloth. 192 pp. Illustrations.; 27 cm. Text in Dutch. - (corners sl. bumped, paper sl. browned, stamp, worn) Although still good.
| Booknumber: 25161 | Price: EUR 11.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BEAUMONT, PIERRE DE. La Bible. Textes relus et contrôlés par le R.P. Stanislas Lyonnet de l'Institut Pontifical Biblique de Rome. Paris: Fayard-Mame, 1981. Large 8vo. Brown cloth. In slipcase. viii,1922 pp. and 18 maps on 8 pp. - (small signs of use, small library stamp, although very good)
| Booknumber: 2724 | Price: EUR 22.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BERGER, TERESA. Liturgie - Spiegel der Kirche. Eine systematisch-theologische Analyse des liturgischen Gedankenguts im Traktarianismus. Göttingen : Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1986. Wrappers (paperback) x,382 pp.; 24 cm. - "Forschungen zur Systematischen und Ökumenischen Theologie, 52" Includes indexes. Bibliography: pp. 307-358. (spine sl. worn/ faded, ex-libris 'W.Vos' on endpaper, although good copy). Price when new EUR 49,90. ISBN: 3525562594
 
¶ Originally presented as the author's thesis, Universität Heidelberg, 1984.
| Booknumber: 10734 | Price: EUR 25.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BERINGER, FRANZ. Die Ablässe, ihr Wesen und Gebrauch. Handbuch für Geistliche und Laien, ... Zwölfte, von der hl. Ablaßcongregation... Auflage. Paderborn: Ferdinand Schöningh, 1900. Brown half leather, gilt. xxiv,850 pp.; 22 cm. Text in German gothic script. - (spine discoloured, monastic library ticket, stamps, paper sl. browned, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 27554 | Price: EUR 18.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BIBLE - BIBEL - BIJBEL: The Holy Bible: revised standard version, second catholic edition (according to Liturgiam authenticam, 2002). San Francisco: Ignatius Press, 2006. Hardcover, gilt. xiv,846,ii,220 pp.: maps; 24 cm. Printed on thin paper. Text in English - (previous owner's name on endpaper) Otherwise as good as new. ISBN: 0898708338
| Booknumber: 26852 | Price: EUR 16.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BIBLE, TURKISH: KITABI MUKADDES. Eski ve Yeni Ahit. ("Tevrat" ve "Incil") ibrani, kildani ve yunai dillerinden son tashih edilmis tercümedir. Istanbul: Birlesmis Kitabi Mukaddes, Cemiyetleri, 1982. Orig. green artificial leather. 902,ii,274,iv pp.: maps.; 19 cm. Text in Turkish. - (few dog-ears, although very good).
| Booknumber: 13166 | Price: EUR 12.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BIBLE: La Bible de Jerusalem. La Sainte Bible traduite en français sous la direction de l'École biblique de Jérusalem. Nouvelle édition entièrement revue et augmentée. Paris: Les Éditions du Cerf, 1973. Orig. red cloth, gilt. In pictorial cardboard and cloth slipcase. 1844,ii pp. and 8 pp. maps. Mostly printed in 2 columns. Thin paper.; 24 cm. - (spine sl. faded, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 9171 | Price: EUR 25.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BIBLIA - BIBLE - BIBEL - BIJBEL: Bíblia Sagrada. Versão dos textos originais. (Reprodução da Bíblia Sagrada publicada pela DIFUSORA BÍBLICA dos Missionários Capuchinhos de Portugal - 8.a edição, 1978.) Adaptação conforme a ortografia e linguagem do Brasil. 3.a edição. Aparecida-sp: Editoria Santuário, 1983. Black leather cover with zipper. xvi,1914 pp.: 5 maps; 19 cm. Printed on thin (bible) paper. - (sl. worn, sl. browned) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 26661 | Price: EUR 25.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BIJBEL - JACOB EN PIETER KEUR: Bijbel dat is de gansche heilige schrift bevattende al de canonieke boeken des ouden en nieuwen testaments, door last van de hoog-mog. heeren Staten-Generaal. Utrecht: Den Hertog. (1957). 3 vols. Large 8vo. Black cloth, gilt. Together 2160 pp. - Very good set.
 
¶ Met nieuwe bijgevoegde verklaringen op de duistere plaatsen, en aantekeningen van de gelijkluidende teksten. Vroeger uitgegeven bij Jacob en Pieter Keur te Dordrecht.
| Booknumber: 28108 | Price: EUR 50.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BIJBEL: Die Bibel oder die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments nach der Deutschen Übersetzung D. Martin Luthers. Neu durchgesehen nach dem vom Deutschen Evangelischen Kirchenauschulz genehmigten Text. Taschenausgabe. Stuttgart: Württembergische Bibelanstalt, 1954. 17x12 cm. Black limp calf. 896,198 pp. Anhang 84 pp. Wortkonkordanz 302 pp. With 6 maps and 10 plates. - (library label on front cover, stamps, otherwise good).
| Booknumber: 1877 | Price: EUR 14.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BIJBEL:. Het Nieuwe Testament van onze heer Jezus Christus. Boxtel, Katholieke Bijbelstichting, 1966. Orig. red immitation leather, gilt. Edges gilt. Bookmark ribbons. 800 pp.; 30x22 cm. Dutch text. - (spine and covers sl. rubbed, front cover sl. loose from spine, corners sl. bumped, few notes in pencil, although still good - see image)
| Booknumber: 17710 | Price: EUR 15.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BISHOP, EDMUND. Liturgica Historica. Papers on the liturgy and religious life of the western church. Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1962. Orig. blue cloth, gilt. xiv,508 pp.; 24 cm. Text in English - (rear lower corner bumped, monastic library ticket on spine and small stamp on rear title pages) Still very good, see image.
| Booknumber: 24840 | Price: EUR 60.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOELENS, WIM L. Die Arnoldshainer Abendmahlsthesen. Die Suche nach einem Abendmahlkonsens in der Evangelischen Kirche in Deutschland 1947-1957 und eine Würdigung aus Katholischer Sicht. Assen: Van Gorcum, Prakke, 1964. Orig. blue cloth, gilt. With dustjacket. xii,394 pp.; 23 cm. - "Van Gorcum's Theologische Bibliotheek, 37" (sl. worn, edges sl. soiled, small library markings) Still very good.
| Booknumber: 27280 | Price: EUR 7.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Benedikt und Ignatius. Maria Laach als Collegium maximum der Gesellschaft Jesu 1863 - 1872 - 1892. Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1963. Wrappers (paperback) 112 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft 32" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25142 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Beten und Arbeiten. Aus geschichte und Gegenwart Benediktinischen Lebens. Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1961. Wrappers (paperback) 106 pp.: ill., 3 tab.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft 28" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25138 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Das Sakrale im Widerspruch. Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1967. Wrappers (paperback) 148 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft 41" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25134 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Deutsche Liturgie? Sind wir auf dem Weg dahin? Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1967. Wrappers (paperback) 130 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft 40" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25128 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Die Engel inder Welt von heute. Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1957. Wrappers (paperback) 124 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft XXI" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25121 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Die Familie. Gotteswerk und Menschenmühen. Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1958. Wrappers (paperback) 104 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft XXIII" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25124 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Die Frau im Heil. Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1962. Wrappers (paperback) 100 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft 30" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25140 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Eucharistiefeiern in der Christenheit. Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1960. Wrappers (paperback) 142 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft 26" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25127 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Frauen im Bannkreis Christi. Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1964. Wrappers (paperback) 96 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft 35" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25131 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Frömmigkeit. Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1960. Wrappers (paperback) 160 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft 27" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25137 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Ist der Mensch von heute noch liturgiefähig? Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1966. Wrappers (paperback) 128 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft 38" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25132 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Kirchenmusik in der Gegenwart. Maria Laach: Verlag Ars Liturgica, 1956. Wrappers (paperback) 112 pp. and 4 plates.; 23 cm. - (library stamp, few pages with some underl. in ink, sl. worn, although still good).
| Booknumber: 11120 | Price: EUR 9.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Leben aus der Taufe. Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica. 1963/64. Wrappers (paperback) 216 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft 33/34" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
 
¶ Abt Basilius Ebel zum 25. Jahrestag seiner Äbtlichen Weihe dargebracht.
| Booknumber: 25122 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Liturgische Bewegung nach 50 Jahren. Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1959. Wrappers (paperback) 128 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft XXIV" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25125 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Mönchisches Leben. Liturgischer Dienst. Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1958. Wrappers (paperback) 128 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft XXII" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25123 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Mönchtum - Ärgernis oder Botschaft? Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1968. Wrappers (paperback) 176 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft 43" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25136 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Nachfolge Christi in Bibel, Liturgie und Spiritualität. Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1962. Wrappers (paperback) 96 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft 31" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25141 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOGLER, P. THEODOR. (ed.). Ostern - Fest der Auferstehung heute. Maria Laach: Ars Liturgica, 1968. Wrappers (paperback) 116 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. - "Liturgie und Mönchtum. Laacher Hefte / Heft 42" Text in German (small ticket on spine, small stamp on rear title page, sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25135 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

1 2 3 4 | > | >>Search again