SEARCH RESULTS
 306 books found. Showing books: 1 till 40
1 2 3 4 | next > | last >>Search again

ALBRECHT, F. Verbrechen und Strafen als Ehescheidungsgrund nach evangelischen Kirchenrecht. Amsterdam: BRG, P. Schippers, 1962. Cloth, gilt. vi,202 pp. - "Kirchenrechtliche Abhandlungen, 4". Reprint, Stuttgart 1903.
| Booknumber: 1671 | Price: EUR 12.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

ALBRECHT, F. Verbrechen und Strafen als Ehescheidungsgrund nach evangelischen Kirchenrecht. Amsterdam: BRG, P. Schippers, 1962. Cloth, gilt. With dustjacket. vi,202 pp. - "Kirchenrechtliche Abhandlungen, 4". Reprint, Stuttgart 1903.
| Booknumber: 1693 | Price: EUR 15.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

ANDRIES, J.H. Aantekeningen op Art. 1197 B. W. naar aanleiding van de wet van 8 juli 1874, S. 95. (Pandrecht). Belinfante, 1884. Decorated cloth. viii,80 pp. - Thesis.
| Booknumber: 304 | Price: EUR 9.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

ASSER INSTITUUT: Diversiteit van de besluitvorming van de Europese Unie. Enkele suggesties voor de IGC 1996. ' s-Gravenhage : T.M.C . Asser Instituut , Instituut voor Internationaal Privaat - en Publiekrecht , Internationale Handelsarbitrage en Europees Recht, 1995. Wrappers (paperback) x,102 pp.; 24 cm. Dutch text. Very good. ISBN: 9067040916
 
¶ Asser Instituut colloquium Europees recht, vierentwintigste zitting, 1994, gehouden op 9 september 1994 in de vergaderzaal van het Ministerie van Financiën te 's-Gravenhage en georganiseerd onder auspiciën van de Commissie Europees Recht van het T.M.C. Asser Instituut.
| Booknumber: 18695 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

ASSER INSTITUUT: Externe bevoegdheden van de Europese Unie. Den Haag : T.M.C . Asser Instituut , Instituut voor Internationaal Privaat - en Publiekrecht , Internationale Handelsarbitrage en Europees Recht, 1994. Wrappers (paperback) x,166 pp.; 24 cm. Dutch text. Very good. ISBN: 906704086X
 
¶ Asser Instituut colloquium Europees recht, drieëntwintigste zitting, 1993, gehouden op 10 september 1993 in de vergaderzaal van het Ministerie van Financiën te 's-Gravenhage en georganiseerd onder auspiciën van de Commissie Europees Recht van het T.M.C. Asser Instituut.
| Booknumber: 18696 | Price: EUR 9.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BADDOUR, ABD EL-FATTAH IBRAHIM EL-SAYED. Sudanese-Egyptian Relations. A Chronological and Analytical Study. The Hague: Martinus Nijhoff, 1960. Wrappers (paperback) xiv,264 pp. and 1 map. - (spine sl. discoloured, last page sl. dam., although good copy)
| Booknumber: 3772 | Price: EUR 12.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BAETEMAN, G. De hervorming van het huwelijksgoederenrecht in West-Europa. Brussel, 1964. 2 vols. Wrappers (paperbacks) Large 8vo. - "Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België, Klasse der Letteren. Jaargang XXVI, 50." (sl. worn although good)
 
¶ Vol 1: lxiv,634 pp. Burgerlijk wetboek 1804, België, Frankrijk. Vol 2: xxii,438 pp. Luxemburg, Nederland, West-Duitsland.
| Booknumber: 317 | Price: EUR 35.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BAUMGARTNER, EUGEN. Geschichte und Recht des Archidiakonates der oberrheinischen Bistümer mit Einschluss von Mainz und Würzburg. Amsterdam: BRG, P. Schippers, 1965. Cloth, gilt. With dustjacket. xvi,224 pp. - "Kirchenrechtliche Abhandlungen, 39". Reprint, Stuttgart 1907.
| Booknumber: 1642 | Price: EUR 15.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BEAUFAYS, JEAN. Les partis catholiques en Belgique et aux Pays-Bas 1918-1958. Préface de Henri Janne. Bruxelles: Émile Bruylant, 1973. Wrappers (paperback) xvi,780 pp.; 25 cm. Uncut, mostly unopened. - "Centre Interuniversitaire de Droit Public / Interuniversitair Centrum voor Staatsrecht" Text in French (covers sl. worn) Still very good.
| Booknumber: 28026 | Price: EUR 20.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BECKER, IULIUS DE. De matrimonio. Praelectiones Canonicae quas in usum discipulorum suorum conscripsit. Editio nova. Louvain: Etabliss. Fr. Ceuterick, 1931. Wrappers (paperback) iv,340 pp.; 25 cm. Uncut. Text in Latin - (covers sl. dam., covers and paper browned, small convent library stamps) Although still good.
| Booknumber: 24770 | Price: EUR 25.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BENDER, L. Het Recht. Rechtsphilosophische verhandelingen voor juristen en andere ontwikkelde personen. Bussum: Paul Brand, 1948. Blue cloth, gilt. 318 pp. - (spine faded, paper browned, small (water)stain on edge, although still good copy)
| Booknumber: 5322 | Price: EUR 9.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BERG, MELANIE FREDERIQUE MARIEKE VAN DEN. Ingang om de hoek. De Wet op de jeugdzorg vanuit het perspectief van de (potentiële) cliënt belicht. Nijmegen: Wolf Legal Publishers, 2006. Orig. boards (hardcover) xiv,224 pp.; 24 cm. Thesis, Tilburg. Text in Dutch. As new. ISBN: 9058502155
| Booknumber: 22732 | Price: EUR 20.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BERGEN, RICHARD VICTOR. The prophets and the law. Cincinnati, New York, Los Angeles, Jerusalem: Hebrew Union College / Jewish Institute of Religion, 1974. Orig. brown cloth, gilt. xvi,232 pp.; 24 cm. - "Monographs of the Hebrew Union College. No. IV" Text in English. Very good. ISBN: 0878204032
| Booknumber: 28222 | Price: EUR 35.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BERNHARDT, RUDOLF, MICHAEL BOTHE, JOSEF JURINA, KARIN OELLERS-FRAHM. Digest of the Decisions of the International Court of Justice. Répertoire des Décisions de la Cour internationale de Justice. Handbuch der Entscheidungen des Internationalen Gerichtshofs 1959 - 1975. Berlin, Heidelberg, New York: Springer-Verlag, 1978. 2 volumes. Orig. black cloth, gilt. In cardboard slipcase. xxxvi,432 pp. & xxx,433-838 pp.; 25 cm. - "Fontes Iuris Gentium. Begründet von Viktor Bruns. Herausgegeben von Hermann Mosler, Rudolf Bernhardt. Series A. Sectio I. Tomus 6. Pars 1 & pars 2" Very good set, see image. ISBN: 3540085505
| Booknumber: 23472 | Price: EUR 80.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BERNS, J.L. (ed.). Rechtsbronnen der stad Harderwijk. 's-Gravenhage: Martinus Nijhoff, 1886. Red half cloth. Marbled covers (library binding). Original covers preserved. x,ii,168 pp.; 26 cm. Text in Dutch. - "Oude Vaderlandsche Rechtsbronnen, Eerste Reeks. No. 8" (library label on spine, sl. worn and faded, ex-libris on endpaper, library stamp on rear title page, paper sl. browned/ foxed, although good).
 
¶ 'Werken der Vereeniging tot Uitgave der Bronnen van het Oude Vaderlandsche Recht, gevestigd te Utrecht'.
| Booknumber: 12459 | Price: EUR 25.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BERTRAMS, WILHELM. Der neuzeitliche Staatsgedanke und die Konkordate des ausgehenden Mittelalters. Romae: Apud Aedes Universitatis Gregorianae, 1942. Wrappers (paperback) xviii,192 pp.; 24 cm. - "Analecta Gregoriana Vol. 30, Series Facultatis Iuris Canonici. Sectio B, (n. 3)" Text in German (sl. worn, sl. browned, convent library stamps) Although very good.
| Booknumber: 23969 | Price: EUR 18.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BESTE, UDALRICUS. Introductio in Codicem. Quam in usum et utilitatem scholae et cleri ad promptam expeditamque canonum interpretationem paravit et edidit. Editio Quinta. Neapoli (Italia): M. d'Auria Pontificius Editor, 1961. Paperback. 1118 pp.; 24 cm. - (spine sl. folded, monastic library stamps) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 26326 | Price: EUR 19.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BESTE, UDALRICUS. Introductio in Codicem. Quam in usum et utilitatem scholae et cleri ad promptam expeditamque canonum interpretationem paravit et edidit. Editio Tertia. Collegeville, Minn.: St. John's Abbey Press, 1946. Orig. cloth, gilt. 1024 pp.; 24 cm. - (spine and covers sl. worn and discoloured, paper sl. browned, few notes with pencil, although still good copy).
| Booknumber: 9791 | Price: EUR 18.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BEZEMER, W. (ed.). Oude Rechten van Steenbergen. 's-Gravenhage: Martinus Nijhoff, 1897. Red half cloth. Marbled covers (library binding). Original covers preserved. xxii,130 pp.; 26 cm. Text in Dutch. - "Oude Vaderlandsche Rechtsbronnen, Eerste Reeks. No. 20" (library label on spine, sl. worn and faded, ex-libris on endpaper, library stamp on rear title page, paper sl. browned/ foxed, although good).
 
¶ 'Werken der Vereeniging tot Uitgave der Bronnen van het Oude Vaderlandsche Recht, gevestigd te Utrecht'.
| Booknumber: 12471 | Price: EUR 25.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BEZEMER, W., A.S. DE BLÉCOURT. & G.C.A. JUTEN. (eds.). Rechtsbronnen van Zierikzee. & Keuren en handvesten der stad Hulst. 's-Gravenhage: Martinus Nijhoff, 1908. 2 volumes in 1 binding. Red half cloth. Marbled covers. xiv,ii,544 pp.; iv,xviii,152 pp.; 24 cm. - "Oud-Vaderlandsche Rechtsbronnen, Tweede reeks, 9 & 10" (library binding, library label on spine, sl. worn and faded, ex-libris on endpaper, library stamp on rear title page, paper sl. browned/ foxed, 8 pages loose in binding, although still good).
 
¶ Werken der Vereeniging tot Uitgave der Bronnen van het Oude Vaderlandsche Recht, gevestigd te Utrecht.
| Booknumber: 12537 | Price: EUR 40.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BIJAOUI, RÉMY. Voltaire avocat. Calas, Sirven et autres affaires... Paris : Tallandier, 1994. Wrappers (paperback) 254,ii pp.; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references pp. 243-247. - VG. ISBN: 2235021182
| Booknumber: 10612 | Price: EUR 9.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BLÉCOURT, A.S. DE. EN J.J. A. WIJS. (ed.). Kenningboek der stad Leiden 1553/1570. Utrecht: Kemink en Zoon N.V., 1936. Red half cloth. Marbled covers. viii,220 pp.; 24 cm. - "Oud-Vaderlandsche Rechtsbronnen, Derde reeks, 6" (library binding, library label on spine, sl. worn and faded, ex-libris on endpaper, library stamp on rear title page, paper sl. browned/ foxed, although still good).
 
¶ Werken der Vereeniging tot Uitgave der Bronnen van het Oude Vaderlandsche Recht, gevestigd te Utrecht.
| Booknumber: 12546 | Price: EUR 22.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOELENS, MARTIN. Die Klerikerehe in der gesetzgebung der Kirche unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der Strafe. Eine rechtsgeschichtliche Untersuchung von den Anfängen der Kirche bis zum Jahre 1139. Paderborn: Ferdinand Schöningh, 1968. Wrappers (paperback) 192 pp.; 23 cm. Text in German. - (sl. worn, sl. browned, right lower corners of a few pages sl. dam., cigar smoke smell) Although still good.
| Booknumber: 20854 | Price: EUR 15.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOER, H.E. DE, W.H. VAN BOOM, J. DE HULLU (eds.). Rechtsmiddelen van de toekomst. Zwolle : W.E.J . Tjeenk Willink, 1994. Wrappers (paperback) vi,190 pp.; 24 cm. - "Schoordijk Instituut. Centrum voor Procesrecht" Dutch text. (front cover sl. folded, sl. worn, although very good) ISBN: 9027140804
 
¶ Symposium gehouden op 27 mei 1994 te Tilburg.
| Booknumber: 18698 | Price: EUR 9.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BORNE, ETIENNE. (ed.). Jusrice et procès criminels. Paris: Fayard, 1955. Wrappers (paperback) 220,iv pp.; 20 cm. - "Recherches et Débats. Cahier 13. Octobre 1955" Top edge uncut. Text in French. (library label on spine, covers sl. browned, ex-libris, stamp, paper sl. browned, although good).
| Booknumber: 13167 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOUCHÉ-LECLERCQ, A. (AUGUSTE). Manuel des institutions romaines. Paris: Ernest Leroux, 1931. Paperback. xvi,654,ii pp.; 25 cm. Uncut. Text in French - (stamp, sl. worn, browned) Although still good.
| Booknumber: 25912 | Price: EUR 35.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOUIX. Kanonisches Recht der Regularen. Landshut, 1861. 17x12cm. New blind halfleather. viii,268 pp. - (library label, stamp, foxed.)
 
In einen Deutschen Auszug gebracht und mit Zusässen versehen von P.R. Mittermüller.
| Booknumber: 316 | Price: EUR 9.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BRABERS, JAN (JOHANNES BAPTIST ANTONIUS MARIA). De Faculteit der Rechtsgeleerdheid van de Katholieke Universiteit Nijmegen 1923-1982. Nijmegen: Gerard Noodt Instituut, 1994. Orig. red cloth, gilt. With dustjacket. xiv,568 pp.: ill., photgr., portraits; 25 cm. Text in Dutch - Very good. ISBN: 9071478335
| Booknumber: 29705 | Price: EUR 30.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BRÜNNECK, WILHELM V. Zur Geschichte und Dogmatik der Gnadenzeit. Amsterdam: BRG, P. Schippers, 1963. Cloth, gilt. With dustjacket. viii,116 pp. - "Kirchenrechtliche Abhandlungen, 21". Reprint, Stuttgart 1905.
| Booknumber: 1683 | Price: EUR 12.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BUNGE, FRIEDRICH GEORG VON. Darstellung des heutigen russischen Handelsrechts mit Rucksicht auf die deutschen Ostseeprovinzen. Amsterdam: Rodopi, 1971. xii,240 pp. - Reprint, Riga 1829. - As new.
| Booknumber: 1925 | Price: EUR 10.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BURDON, NICOLA, MARGARET CUNNINGHAM, KIM DOLAN, a.o. (eds.). Halsbury's Laws of England. Fourth edition. Cumulative supplement 2005. Part 1. Volumes 1-22 & Part 2. Volumes 23-52. London: LexisNexis Butterworths, 2005. 2 volumes. Orig. brown boards (hardcovers), gilt. 2 thick volumes with various pagination printed on thin (bible) paper; 26 cm. - (few small dog-ears, sl. worn, although still very good set) ISBN: 1405700637
| Booknumber: 19233 | Price: EUR 80.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

CAHILL, DANIEL RAYMOND. The custody of the holy eucharist. A historical synopsis and commentary. Washington, D. C.: The Catholic University of America Press, 1950. Paperback. xvi,178 pp.; 23 cm. - "Canon Law Studies, No. 292" Text in English. (small monastic library ticket and stamp) Very good.
 
¶ A dissertation submitted to the faculty of the school of Canon Law of the Catholic University of America in partial fulfillment of the requirements for the degree of Doctor of Canon Law.
| Booknumber: 25663 | Price: EUR 15.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

CAMPEN, J. PH. M. VAN. (JOHANNES PHILIPPUS MARIA). Onderneming en rechtsvorm. Nijmegen, Dekker & van de Vegt, 1945. Wrappers (paperback) viii,134 pp.; 21 cm. Thesis, Nijmegen. Dutch text. - (library label on spine, covers and paper browned and sl. foxed, stamp, ex-libris, some underl. in ink, although still good)
| Booknumber: 18073 | Price: EUR 18.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

CANE, PETER. An introduction to administrative law. Third Edition. Oxford : Clarendon Press, 2001. Wrappers (paperback) xl,402 pp.; 22 cm. - "Clarendon Law Series" (library label on spine, library stamps, sl. worn although still good) ISBN: 0198764650
| Booknumber: 17185 | Price: EUR 7.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

CAS, GÉRARD / DIDIER FERRIER. Traité de droit de la consommation. Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1986. Orig. cloth. vi,594 pp.; 25 cm. Text in French - (covers sl. worn) Still very good. ISBN: 2130392709
| Booknumber: 27187 | Price: EUR 40.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

CATHOLIC CHURCH. Codex iuris canonici. Auctoritate Ioannis Pauli PP. II. Promulgatus. Vatican City : Libreria Editrice Vaticana, 1983. Wrappers (paperback) xxx,(2),318 pp.; 21 cm. Text in Latin. - Very good.
| Booknumber: 20527 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

CATHOLIC CHURCH. Codex iuris canonici. Auctoritate Ioannis Pauli PP. II. Promulgatus. Vatican City : Libreria Editrice Vaticana, 1983. Wrappers (paperback) xxx,(2),318 pp.; 21 cm. Text in Latin. - (spine sl. folded, sl. worn, although still very good)
| Booknumber: 20528 | Price: EUR 7.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

CHÂTEL, MARC. Marc Châtel. Liber Amicorum. Antwerpen: Kluwer rechtswetenschappen, Kluwer éditions juridiques, 1991. Orig. brown cloth, gilt. x,496,(8) pp.: portr.; 25 cm. Contributions in Dutch (16) and French (11). Very good, as new. ISBN: 9063216920
 
¶ Contributions of: H.-D. Bosly, R. Bützler en S. Sonck, M. Charlier, R. Declerq, J. Delva en J. Smets, A. De Nauw, M. De Swaef, P. De Vroede, J. D'Haenens, L. Dupont, C. Eliaerts, F. Erdman, M. Franchimont, F. Gorlé, Ph. Hanse, D. Holsters, G. Kellens, P. Marchal, A. Meeus, J. Messinne, Ph. Quarré, J. Sace, A. Vandeplas, R. Van Der Steichel, G. Vander Zwalmen, J. Verhaegen, R. Verstraeten en B. Spriet.
| Booknumber: 23830 | Price: EUR 40.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

CHURCHILL, R. AND M. NORDQUIST. (eds.) New Directions in the Law of the Sea. Documents - Volume IV. Dobbs Ferry, New York / London: Oceana Publications / The British Institute of International and Comparative Law, 1975. Large 8vo. Orig. blue half cloth, gilt. xxx,544 pp. - (few notes with pencil, sl. worn, although good copy)
| Booknumber: 3215 | Price: EUR 18.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

CHURCHILL, R., K.R. SIMMONDS & J. WELCH. (eds.) New Directions in the Law of the Sea. Collected Papers - Volume III. Dobbs Ferry, New York / London: Oceana Publications / The British Institute of International and Comparative Law, 1973. Large 8vo. Orig. blue cloth, gilt. xxiv,358 pp. - (sl. worn, although good copy)
| Booknumber: 3214 | Price: EUR 18.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

1 2 3 4 | > | >>Search again