SEARCH RESULTS
 217 books found. Showing books: 1 till 40
1 2 3 4 | next > | last >>Search again

(BOURBONNAIS) DURAND, L. et L.KERSSEMAKERS. Bert en cartes postales anciennes. Bert, 2004. In-8 oblong. 138 pp. avec 68 repr. de cartes postales et plusieurs facs. de documents. "Cahiers du Musée de Bert, IV" Text in French - New.
 
¶ Les pages 103-134: Les mines de Bert (Montcombroux-les-Mines).
| Booknumber: 22765 | Price: EUR 18.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

(BOURBONNAIS) KERSSEMAKERS, LEO. L'Allier en cartes géograpiques anciennes (de la collection du Musée de Bert). Bert, 2007. In-8 oblong. 186 pp. avec une centaine de reproductions de cartes géographiques anciennes. "Les Cahiers du Musée de Bert, VI" Text in French - New.
 
¶ La collection des cartes couvre les années 1600 jusqu' à 1950, mais le point fort de cette collection se situe du 19e au 20e siècle. Les cartes sont accompagnées de descriptions exhaustives et de documentation tirées des médiathèques de Moulins et Vichy, des Archives Départementales d'Yzeure, de la section bibliographique de l'Université Radboud à Nimègue et de l'Institut Géographique National à Paris. La collection est strictement limitée aux cartes de l'Allier et du Bourbonnais. La surface du département et de l'ancienne province est presque identique.
| Booknumber: 22768 | Price: EUR 22.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

(BOURBONNAIS) JAY, MARCEL J.F. Chavroches en cartes postales anciennes. Album en complément du Cahier no I (épuisé). Bert, 2005. In-8 oblong. 152 pp. avec 79 reproductions de cartes postales, 27 illustr., 19 facs. et 2 cartes. "Cahiers du Musée de Bert, IV" Text in French - New.
| Booknumber: 22766 | Price: EUR 18.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

(BOURBONNAIS) OTEMAN, WIL. Trézelles en cartes postales anciennes. Bert, 2006. In-8 oblong 176 pp. avec 92 reproductions de cartes postales, une carte, plans et facs. "Cahiers du Musée de Bert, V" Text in French - New.
| Booknumber: 22767 | Price: EUR 18.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

ABT, P.A. Beiträge zur Methodik der topographischen Lokalisation von Ortswüstungen. Zürich: Juris Verlag, 1968. ii,82 pp. with 32 figures and 7 folding plates. - Thesis. (few notes with pencil, otherwise good).
| Booknumber: 2014 | Price: EUR 11.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

ALBERS, P. Aantekeningen over Toonkunst en toonkunstenaars in oude tijden te Maastricht. Maestricht, 1931. Wrappers (stapled booklet) 28 pp.; 25 cm. Text in Dutch. - (sl. browned, although good - see image)
 
¶ Overgedrukt uit: Publications de la Société historique et archéologique dans le Limbourg à Maestricht. Tome LXVII (1931).
| Booknumber: 19332 | Price: EUR 7.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

ANDRIESSEN, WILLEM FREDERIK. Historia dominorum de Teysterband, Arckel, Egmonda, Brederoede, Ijsselsteyn etc. Purmerend: J. Muusses, 1933. Wrappers (paperback) l,156 pp.; 25 cm. Thesis, Amsterdam. List of theses (stellingen) inserted. Latin and Dutch. - (sl. worn, corners sl. bumped, sl. browned, few notes) Although still good.
| Booknumber: 22525 | Price: EUR 35.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

ARNOLD, C.J.C.W.H. Apeldoorn in opkomst. De ontwikkeling van dorp en gemeente in de eerste helft van de negentiende eeuw. Zutphen: De Walburg Pers, 1971. Wrappers (paperback) 236 pp.: ill., tables, maps.; 24 cm. Text in Dutch with a summary in English, 5 pp. - "Gelderse Historische Reeks, 1" (name on endpaper, sl. worn, although still very good). ISBN: 9060113314
| Booknumber: 12650 | Price: EUR 12.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BAART DE LA FAILLE, C.A., T. CHR. BOS, J. VAN DER ENDE, TH. HAAKMA WAGENAAR, J.J.L. HASPELS & A. LEHR. Ergens beginnen de klokken hun lied. Zeven opstellen over de historie en de restauratie van de Utrechtse Domtoren, zijn carillon en zijn luiklokken. Utrecht/ Aartselaar: A.W. Bruna & Zoon, 1981. Orig. boards, gilt. With dustjacket. 176 pp.: b&w ill.; 30 cm. - (name on endpaper, otherwise very good). ISBN: 902295303X
 
¶ Ten geleide: Mr. P. van Dijke, Commissaris van de Koningin in de provincie Utrecht. Inleiding: Ing. W. Meijnen. Uitgegeven onder auspiciën van de Stichting Utrechtse Klokkenspel-Vereniging.
| Booknumber: 12597 | Price: EUR 15.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BANNENBERG, G.P.J., F.F.X. CERUTTI, H.F.J.M. VAN DEN EERENBEEMT, ETC.. Varia Historica Brabantica. Uitgegeven door de Historische Sectie van het Provinciaal Genootschap van Kunsten en Wetenschappen in Noord-Brabant. I-XI. 's-Hertogenbosch. 1962 - 1982. Wrappers (paperback) 11 volumes in 10 bindings. Together ca. 3000 pp. With plates, tables, maps, etc.. Complete set, all published. - (some covers sl. faded, corners sl. bumped, although still very good set).
| Booknumber: 11817 | Price: EUR 80.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BAYERISCHE AKADEMIE DER WISSENSCHAFTEN - JAHRBUCH. Bayerische Akademie der Wissenschaften. Jahrbuch 1967. München: Verlag der Bayerische Akademie der Wissenschaften in kommission bei der C.H. Beck'schen Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1967. Wrappers (paperback) 296 pp. and 8 plates, portr., some in col.; 22 cm. Text in German. - (sl. worn, although very good)
| Booknumber: 19377 | Price: EUR 12.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BECKER-JORDENS, ANNELIES. Een kabinet van Utrechtse gezichten. Bussum: Fibula- van Dishoeck en Canaletto, 1973. Orig. green boards (immitation leather), gilt. 8 pp. text and 83 b&w plates.; 27 cm. - (name on endpaper, otherwise very good). ISBN: 9022834085
| Booknumber: 12598 | Price: EUR 15.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BECKERS, H.J. EN G.A.J. BECKERS. Voorgeschiedenis van Zuid-Limburg. Twintig jaren archaeologisch onderzoek. Maastricht: Publiciteitsbureau "Veldeke", 1940. Orig. wrappers (paperback) 396 pp. With 132 ill. on plates, maps.; 27 cm. Text in Dutch. - (spine sl. worn/ folded, paper sl. browned, small monastic library markings) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 25650 | Price: EUR 45.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BEENEN, P.H.H. Dialect en volkskunde van Herten. Roermond : Poell, 1973. Orig. black boards (hardcover) 470 pp.: ill., music and (38) pp. of plates: ill, photogr.; 31 cm. Dutch text. - (small library stamp on title page, although very good)
 
¶ Contents: Deel 1: Op zich Hertes. Beknopte spraakkunst, woordenboek en verdere vermeldenswaardigheden van het, tot nu toe, onbeschreven dialect van Herten - Deel 2 : Herten, het oude dorp aan de Maas in het begin dezer eeuw.
| Booknumber: 18234 | Price: EUR 35.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BEERMAN, V.A.M. Stad en Meierij van 's-Hertogenbosch van 1648 tot 1672. De eerste vijf en twintig jaren van het staatsche regime. Helmond: N.V. Boekdrukkerij "Helmond", 1946. Wrappers (paperback) xii,186 pp.; 24 cm. Text in Dutch. - (covers and paper browned, few dog-ears, worn although still good - see image)
| Booknumber: 19427 | Price: EUR 9.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BEERMAN, V.A.M. Stad en Meierij van 's-Hertogenbosch van 1648 tot 1672. De eerste vijf en twintig jaren van het staatsche regime. Helmond: N.V. Boekdrukkerij "Helmond", 1946. Orig. blue cloth. xii,186 pp.; 24 cm. Text in Dutch. - (covers worn and sl. soiled, paper browned, few dog-ears, worn although still acceptable - see image)
| Booknumber: 19428 | Price: EUR 10.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BERGLER, H., H. BATZL, R. REGLER. e.a. Der Landkreis Amberg in Vergangenheit und Gegenwart. Kallmünz: Verlag Lassleben, 1965. Large 8vo. Cloth. 416 pp., with illustrations and 1 folding map.
| Booknumber: 890 | Price: EUR 10.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BIERENS DE HAAN, J.C. & ANS DE BEKKER (eds.). Meer om Cieraet als Gebruijck. Tuingeschiedenis van Gelderse buitenplaatsen. Kunstbezit uit Gelderse kastelen. Arnhem : Stichting Vrienden der Geldersche Kasteelen Arnhem : Stichting Het Geldersch Landschap, 1990. Wrappers (paperback) 232 pp.: ill., photogr., some in colour.; 29 cm. - (spine sl. folded, otherwise good). ISBN: 9073302013
 
¶ Deze uitgave verscheen als catalogus bij de jubileumtentoonstelling naar aanleiding van het 60-jarig bestaan van de stichting Het Geldersch Landschap, 21 januari tot en met 4 maart 1990, Gemeentemuseum Arnhem, en de jubileumtentoonstelling naar aanleiding van het 50-jarig bestaan van de stichting Vrienden der Geldersche Kasteelen, 21 januari tot en met 4 maart 1990, Nijmeegs Museum 'Commanderie van Sint-Jan'.
| Booknumber: 11070 | Price: EUR 22.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BIKKER, LEENDERT. 'Helaas! de holen der menschen' : 'geschikte woningen voor de lagere klassen'. Fragmenten uit de geschiedenis van de fabriekswoonwijken. ('s-Gravenhage) : SDU, 1988. Wrappers (paperback) 94 pp.: ill.; 22x22 cm. Text in Dutch. - Very good. ISBN: 9012055059
| Booknumber: 16097 | Price: EUR 7.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOER, M. G. DE. De haven van Amsterdam en haar verbinding met de zee. Amsterdam: Stadsdrukkerij Amsterdam, 1926. Orig. brown cloth, gilt. xvi,304 pp.: portr., plates, photogr., maps; 27 cm. Text in Dutch - (small trace of ticket on spine and small stamp on title page, paper sl. browned) Although still very good, see image.
 
¶ Band- en boekversiering van J. Briedé.
| Booknumber: 27081 | Price: EUR 25.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOM, EMM. DE. De psychologie van den Antwerpenaar. Met teekeningen van Albert van Dyck. Antwerpen: C. de Vries - Brouwers pvba, 1976. 21,5x14,5 cm. Red boards, gilt. 48 pp. Tweede druk, met een beperkte oplage van 250 exemplaren.
| Booknumber: 2486 | Price: EUR 14.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOOM, H. TEN & B. WOELDERINK. Inventaris van het oud archief van de stad Rotterdam 1340 - 1813. Rotterdam: Gemeentelijke Archiefdienst, 1976. 2 volumes. Wrappers (paperback) 304; 305-500 pp. and 7 plates.; 24 cm. - (spines sl. folded, corners sl. bumped, although VG)
| Booknumber: 8208 | Price: EUR 30.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BORROMEUS, BR. Maastricht in de Tachtigjarige Oorlog. Maastricht: Boekhandel Vos, 1948. Wrappers (paperback) 46,ii pp.; 27 cm. Text in Dutch. - (top of spine dam., covers and paper sl. browned, corners sl. bumped, worn although still good - see image)
| Booknumber: 19219 | Price: EUR 7.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BOSCH, P. VAN DEN / H. DOUMA / J.A. COLDEWEY / J.A. SCHIMMEL / C.C. DE BRUIN / a.o. Het Land van Cuijk. Kerkelijk en politiek verleden. Verslagboek historisch congres. Cuijk, 1971. Paperback. vi,140 pp.: ill., table, maps; 23 cm. - "Anna van Egmondreeks nr. 5" Text in Dutch. Very good.
| Booknumber: 28633 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BRABANT, J. VAN. Rampspoed en restauratie. Bijdrage tot de geschiedenis van de uitrusting en restauratie der Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekathedraal van Antwerpen. Antwerpen: "Drukkerij en UItgeverij "De Vlijt"", 1974. Orig. brown cloth, gilt. iv,288 pp. and 53 ill.; 25 cm. Text in Dutch - Very good.
| Booknumber: 23719 | Price: EUR 16.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BRADLEY, M.C. / E.T. BRADLEY. L'abbaye de Westminster. Avec photographies et gravures. Gravures et notice architecturale par A.J. Grahame. Traduit par L.H. David. Introduction par le feu Doyen Bradley. London: "Pall Mall Gazette", 1908. Paperback. vi,88,x pp.; 25 cm. Text in French (sl. worn, corners sl. folded, sl. browned) Although still good.
| Booknumber: 28462 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BRANDSMA, TITUS. Herinneringen aan St. Willibrord in Friesland. Groningen: Drukkerij "Ons Noorden". No year. ca. 1940. Wrappers (paperback) 60 pp.: ill. on 4 plates; 22 cm. - "Frisia Catholica, 2" Text in Dutch. (covers and paper sl. browned, sl. loose, although good)
| Booknumber: 19329 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BRANDSTÄTTER, CHRISTIAN. (ed.) Das ist Österreich. Ein ganzes Land in Bildern. Landschaft. Kultur. Geschichte. Textbeiträge von J. Angerer, E. Längle, P.M. Plechl, G. Treffer, C. Wagner & H. Wohlschlägl. Mit 1119 Farbbildern von F. Hubmann, E. Lessing, G. Riha, G. Trumler u.a. Wien, München: Verlag Christian Brandstätter, 1985. 30x30 cm. Orig. blind red boards. With dustjacket. 404 pp. With 1119 ill. in colour.
| Booknumber: 3328 | Price: EUR 23.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BRANDSTÄTTER, CHRISTIAN. (ed.) Das ist Österreich. Ein ganzes Land in Bildern. Landschaft. Kultur. Geschichte. Textbeiträge von J. Angerer, E. Längle, P.M. Plechl, G. Treffer, C. Wagner & H. Wohlschlägl. Mit 1119 Farbbildern von F. Hubmann, E. Lessing, G. Riha, G. Trumler u.a. 3. Auflage. Wien, München: Verlag Christian Brandstätter, 1996. 30x30 cm. Orig. printed boards. 404 pp. With 1119 ill. in colour.
| Booknumber: 3329 | Price: EUR 23.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BRINKHOFF, JAN. Nijmegen in oude ansichten. Van ontmanteling tot bombardement. Zesde druk. Zaltbommel: Europese Bibliotheek, 1975. Wrappers (paperback) vi,154 pp.; 14x20 cm. (oblong) Text in Dutch. - (name on title page, sl. browned, although very good)
| Booknumber: 15439 | Price: EUR 8.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BROUWER, J. DE. Toponymie van Hofstade. Merchtem: Drukkerij Sacré, 1950. Wrappers (paperback) x,160 pp. With illustrations and 1 folding map.; 26 cm. - Unopened. Dedication copy, signed by the author. (covers sl. faded/ discoloured, although good copy)
| Booknumber: 8776 | Price: EUR 25.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BRUMMEL, L., E.A.B.J. TEN BRINK, J.P. V. DOOREN, H. ENNO VAN GELDER, H. GERLACH, ETC. Driekwart eeuw historisch leven in Den Haag. Historische opstellen uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van het 75-jarig bestaan van het Historisch Gezelschap te 's-Gravenhage. 's-Gravenhage: Martinus Nijhoff, 1975. Wrappers (paperback) viii,216 pp. - (covers sl. discoloured, small signs of use, although still good copy)
| Booknumber: 3858 | Price: EUR 9.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BRUNEKREEF, H. De Sypekerk te Nieuw-Loosdrecht. Spiegel van een gemeente. Historische Reeks Loosdrecht deel II. Zaltbommel: Europese Bibliotheek, 1977. Orig. pictorial boards. 128 pp.: ill.; 21 cm. Text in Dutch. - Very good.
| Booknumber: 13851 | Price: EUR 6.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BRUSSE, M.J. Un pays conquis sur la mer. Causerie sur la Hollande. Rotterdam: Edité par le Chemin de fer Hollandais chez W.L. & J. Brusse. No year, ca. 1920. Wrappers (paperback) 64 pp.: ill.; 23 cm. French text. - (covers sl. worn, edges covers dam., although still good, see image)
| Booknumber: 18056 | Price: EUR 9.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

BUIJTENEN, M. P. VAN, & H.T. OBREEN. Westergo's IJsselmeerdijken. I: Dijkage in ontwikkeling. II: Inventarissen van de Archieven. Bolsward: A.J. Osinga, 1956. Orig. boards, gilt. (immitation leather) xvi,468 pp. With frontispiece, plates, tables and maps.; 25 cm. - (spine sl. faded, corners sl. bumped, although very good).
| Booknumber: 11819 | Price: EUR 25.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

CLOPAS I BATLLE, ISIDRE, JAUME CASANOVAS I BROSSA. Evocació Històrica de les Centenàries Festes de Sant Antoni Abat. Martorell. Edita: Amics de Sant Antoni, 1984. Orig. red boards, gilt. (hardcover) 200 pp.: ill.; 22 cm. Text in Spanish - (sl. worn) Although still very good.
| Booknumber: 24184 | Price: EUR 25.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

CLUZEL, JEAN. Au service du Bourbonnais. Préface de Jean Guitton. Introduction de Jean Nègre. Moulins: Les Cahiers Bourbonnais, 1971. Wrappers (paperback)244,iv pp.: tables, maps.; 24 cm. Dedication copy. - VG.
| Booknumber: 11351 | Price: EUR 20.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

COOLS, ZR. ANGELITA en ZR. DR. HILDEGARD VAN DE WIJNPERSSE FRANCISCANESSEN VAN HEYTHUYSEN (L.). Moeder Magdalena Damen en de ontwikkeling van haar congregatie in de negentiende eeuw. Heythuysen: Uitgegeven door het Moederhuis van de Congregatie, 1966. Paperback. 296 pp.: b/w ill.; 23 cm. Text in Dutch - (covers slightly yellowed) Otherwise very good.
| Booknumber: 24995 | Price: EUR 7.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

COPPENS, M. TEKST C. KONINGS. Leven in geloof. Eindhoven: Lecturis, 1980. Large 4to. 30x30cm. Boards. With dustjacket. 26 pp. text and 128 pp. pictures by Martien Coppens. - Very nice copy. ISBN: 9789070108175
| Booknumber: 261 | Price: EUR 15.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

COUSIN, JEAN. Histoire de Tournay ou Premier et deuxième livres des chroniques, annales ou démonstrations du Christianisme de l’Evesché de Tournay, nouvelle édition. Tournay: Imprimerie de Malo et Levasseur, 1868. 4 volumes in 2 bindings. Half leather, gilt. xvi,336,240 pp. & iv,322,384 pp.: 2 fold. plans in rear; 23 cm. Text in French - (leather sl. rubbed, paper sl. browned, some foxing, convent library stamps) Although still very good set, see image.
 
¶ Nouvelle édition: L’édition originale date de 1619-1620.
| Booknumber: 23935 | Price: EUR 250.00 | Shipping | Ask a question |

1 2 3 4 | > | >>Search again